Virtual Bus

Welcome to the Virtual Bus Forums! In order for you to make posts and download resources, please take a moment to Log in or Register.

Resources

Top resources

Latest reviews

  • [E500] Yorkshire HOF & Displays
    5.00 star(s)
    This finally is a thing - driving HK buses on UK maps. You've done a great job on designing the LED
    • heyiambentonbridgesmile
First Leeds City Repaint Pack for the London City Bus C400R
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings
Downloads
1
Updated
Stagecoach Coroprate livery for V3Ds Volvo B7TL J
This livery depicts a Stagecoach Volvo B7TL ALX400, but semi-fictional.
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings
Downloads
18
Updated
[TBG] Gemini 1 Repaint Pack The British Gamer
A WIP Repaint Pack for the Gemini 1.
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings
Downloads
64
Updated
BoTW 'Dayglo' Blindset for the CMB Leyland Fleetline Hullian111
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings
Downloads
31
Updated
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings
Downloads
9
Updated
ALX 400 - Transdev Ribble 100 KM Omsi 2 Repaints
A repaint based of 'R100 TDV' originally on the Gemni 1
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings
Downloads
5
Updated
Leyland Fleetline Regional British Repaint Pack Hullian111
Period-correct liveries of the 'big three' regional British operators for the CMB Fleetline!
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings
Downloads
33
Updated
Cotterell 'Dayglo' Blindset for the CMB Leyland Fleetline Hullian111
CMB Fleetline rollblinds for Cotterell, now with 90s tackiness, and a correct font!
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings
Downloads
31
Updated
SC CRUK Repaint for the C400R HD Transport
A Stagecoach CRUK Repaint for the C400R, based on 19164
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings
Downloads
16
Updated
East Yorkshire Motor Services Repaint for the Farthington Fleetline Hullian111
Classic EYMS Repaints for the Farthington Leyland Fleetline!
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings
Downloads
13
Updated
London Citybus 400 - Arriva North West RIBBLE 2019 KK294
Arriva North West RIBBLE 2019 - 4411 (CX58FZZ)
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings
Downloads
16
Updated
Farthington First for the Leyland Fleetline The St1g
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings
Downloads
16
Updated
Stagecoach Stratford Blue Repaint Scotrail_605
Stagecoach Stratford Blue Repaint for the C400RX
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings
Downloads
21
Updated
Arriva Sapphire 101 Repaint Scotrail_605
Arriva Sapphire 101 Repaint for the C400R
5.00 star(s) 1 ratings
Downloads
33
Updated
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings
Downloads
13
Updated
London City Bus C400RX Stagecoach BIO Bus Repaint Pack D
Stagecoach BIO Bus repaint pack of 3 repaints and full set of interiors
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings
Downloads
10
Updated
JONESS Jumble Pack JONESS
JONESS Jumble Pack [EARLY ACCESS]
The J's Pick of 24 classics gone & comin' for the ALX400 B7TL
5.00 star(s) 1 ratings
Downloads
57
Updated
Badgerline, Weston's local buses. Jem
For: MAN A21 • Citaro • ALX400 • C400R
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings
Downloads
40
Updated
[Beta] First Bristol (West of England) Repaint Pack for Volvo B7TL ALX 400 Danny Blue
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings
Downloads
48
Updated
Willow Transport Repaint For TransBus Trident ALX400 Regional Alex6218152
A fictional repaint of a fictional livery made by myself
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings
Downloads
12
Updated